Jump to Navigation
LOBP is now in archive mode... read more at leagueofbikepolo.com/goodbye.

Torneo Ibérico - GOLD CANARIS (SHBPC'12)

Saturday, May 19, 2012 - Sunday, May 20, 2012
Host club: 
Olot, Spain
Contact info: 
goldcanaris@gmail.com
Court size: 
2 courts

Location

Pavelló Firal (Firolot)
C/ Madrid, 2
Olot, GI
Spain

Signed up

GOLD CANARIS 2012. TORNEO IBÉRICO BIKEPOLO.

SPANISH CAMPIONSHIP

Nice poster!

Combination of choice: Smash + Bang

Host club, camorra bike polo, rosario???

_______________________________________________________________
El Vaquilla hubiese jugado Bike Polo.

muy chulo el poster, congrats para el diseñador!

Rik
Zaragoza Bike Polo 2015
Berlin Bike Polo 2010 - 2015
London Bike Polo 2008 - 2010

Spain & Portugal!! This is the Iberian Hardcourt Bike Polo Championship

‎- A Coruña (1 equipo):
Vai Polo Rejo (Robert, Sebas, Argüelles).

- Alacant (1 equipos):
Matacristos (Mario, Dani, Pablo).

- Barcelona (6 equipos):
El Club (Tom, Kico, Lucas).
Los Manguis (Camilo, Francesc, Marcos).
Los Pelos (Jordi, Alejandro, Enric).
Polosyntecho (Rexo, Body, Bernat).
Taronja Mecanica (Esteve, Pablo, Carles).
Power Trio (Cata, David, Aleix).

- Bilbao (1 equipo):
Makilakixki (Guillaume, Igor, Urko).

- Lisboa (2 equipos):
Kabouters (Francisco Oliveira, Vitor Peixoto, TBA).
Flibusteiros (Miguel Reis, Miguel Madeira, Duarte Nuno).

- Madrid (2 equipos):
Polorhead (Hector, Benjamin, Quico Zgz).
Polotov.

- Olot (4 equipos):
Ratapolofia (Jordi, Marc, TBA).
Polodrivers (Sergi, Aleix, Xevi Moliné).
Chiken show (Ceci, Jordi P, TBA).
Els Còlics (Adrià, Frank, Santi).

- Zaragoza (5 equipos):
Fisi kings (Juanillo, Borja, Capitán Araña).
Defensores (Dani, Dani, Pablo).
Daggers (Ivan, David, Raul).
Casi Sudacas (Javi, Uru, Forkus).
Los Polomitas (Hugo, Malabares y Adrián)

_______________________________________________________________
El Vaquilla hubiese jugado Bike Polo.

Final list with some changes:

A Coruña (1 equipo):
Vai Polo Rejo (Robert, Sebas, Mickael).

Alacant (1 equipo):
Matacristos (Mario, Dani, Pablo).

Barcelona (6 equipos):
El Club (Tom, Kico, Lucas).
Sexy Legs (Jordi, Bernat, Enric).
Dirty Sanchez (Rexo, JB, Alejandro).
Los Manguis (Camilo, Francesc, Marcos).
Taronja Mecanica (Esteve, Pablo, Carles).
Mambo Jambo (Cata, Sara, Juan).

Bilbao (1 equipo):
Makilakixki (Guillaume, Igor, Urko).

Lisboa (1 equipo):
Flibusteiros (Miguel Reis, Miguel Madeira, Duarte Nuno).

Madrid (2 equipos):
Co3 (Benjamin, Quico, Ceci).
Polotov (Jorge, Angelo, Alex).

Olot (4 equipos):
Ratapolofia (Marc, Jordi, Marc).
Polodrivers (Sergi, Aleix, Xevi Moliné).
Els Còlics (Adrià, Frank, Santi).

Zaragoza (5 equipos):
Fisi kings (Juanillo, Borja, Capitán Araña).
Defensores (Dani, Dani, Pablo).
Daggers (Ivan, David, Raul).
Casi Sudacas (Javi, Uru, Forkus).
Los Polomitas (Hugo, Malabares y Adrián).

¡Vamos! el polvo IR ello! DEFENSORES!

OUTLAWZ
cinaljuk meg

dodi wrote:

¡Vamos! el polvo IR ello! DEFENSORES!

JAJAJA Thanks Dodi, we qualified for the wildcard.

DINAMITA wrote:
dodi wrote:

¡Vamos! el polvo IR ello! DEFENSORES!

JAJAJA Thanks Dodi, we qualified for the wildcard.

nice! congrat guys!!

OUTLAWZ
cinaljuk meg

nice poster!
results?

Yorgo

Qualified for the EHBPC:
1.El Club
2.Dirty Sanchez
3.Vai Polo Rejo
4.Los Manguis
5.Ratapolofia

Will keep fighting at the Wildcard:
6.Sexy Legs
7.Defensores

Awesome teams:
8.Makilakixki
9.Taronja Mecànica
10.Fisi kings
11.Los Polomitas
12.Co3
13.Els Còlics
14.Casi Sudacas
15.Matacristos
16.Polodrivers
17.Polotov
18.Flibusteiros
19.Daggers
20.Mambo Jambo